La Casa Di Milena Villa

  • 25 m²

Staying at La Casa Di Milena Villa Naples, guests can easily reach the Spaccanapoli, located just 1.3 km away. Offering a prime location in Plebiscito with its famous Basilica of San Francesco di Paola-San Carlo Theatre, the Naples villa can accommodate up to 2 guests.

Bathroom facilities at La Casa Di Milena Villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

The Naples property offers self-catering amenities, such as a kitchenette, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Trattoria da Nennella is located 450 m from the accommodation and offers a wide choice of Neapolitan dishes.

The property is approximately 700 metres from Municipio metro station, offering easy access to the large public square "Piazza del Plebiscito", which is approximately a 5-minute drive away. The Naples Underground can be found 450 m from La Casa Di Milena Villa, and the Underground Naples is only 1.9 km away. Positioned not far from the lavish Gesu Nuovo Church, the Naples accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists. Piazza Amedeo railway station is nearly a 15-minute walk away, while Capodichino airport is 5 km from the holiday home.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Casa Di Milena Villa Naples
O' Vascio 25
Mobile-only price

O' Vascio 25

19 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
Nuvisa
Mobile-only price

Nuvisa

9.8
Exceptional 168 reviews
105 m from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night
'O Vascio Di Rosa
Mobile-only price

'O Vascio Di Rosa

105 m from property
USD 114 USD 103
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Capodichino
    12 km

    Train stations

    Napoli Mergellina Train Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberIT063049C2ZND9PXRX
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What are the most popular tourist attractions near La Casa Di Milena Villa?
      Guests can visit the traffic-free square "Piazza del Plebiscito", set in proximity to La Casa Di Milena Villa.
    • ❓
      What is the location of La Casa Di Milena Villa?
      La Casa Di Milena Villa is located in Plebiscito with its famous Basilica of San Francesco di Paola-San Carlo Theatre, only 1.3 km from Spaccanapoli.
    • ❓
      How much does staying at La Casa Di Milena Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at La Casa Di Milena Villa starts at €122.
    • ❓
      What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the villa?
      Guests of the villa are required to check in not later than 18:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any nice restaurants near La Casa Di Milena Villa?
      Restaurants near La Casa Di Milena Villa include Trattoria da Nennella restaurant serving Neapolitan dishes (not far from the property) as well as Pizzeria Brandi restaurant famous for Campania cuisine (550 meters away).
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at La Casa Di Milena Villa?
      Yes, La Casa Di Milena Villa contains a kitchenette furnished with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      Is this holiday home pet-friendly?
      Yes, petss are usually allowed at this holiday home, but it's always best to call ahead to make sure.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at La Casa Di Milena Villa?
      Staying at La Casa Di Milena Villa, you shouldn't miss Naples's main landmarks, Spaccanapoli and the 17th-century monastery complex "Certosa e Museo di San Martino", located within 16 and 20 minutes on foot respectively.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Capodichino
    12 km

    Train stations

    Napoli Mergellina Train Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Casa Di Milena Villa Naples

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close